• facebook
  • instagram
  • twitter
통합검색
 

Registration

  • HOME
  • Registration
  • Visa & Insurance
  • Visa

Visa

  • If you are a citizen of a country under a Visa exemption agreement with the Republic of Korea, you can participate in the ISS program without applying for a special visa since the duration of the ISS is a maximum of 4 weeks. Upon arrival, students will receive a 90-day tourist visa which is sufficient to join the program.
  • If you are from a country that requires a visa to enter Korea, a short-term study visa (D-2-8) may be required. For details regarding visa requirements or application, consult the South Korean embassy or consul in your home country to verify whether you will need a visa to enter Korea. Please contact the ISS Office via e-mail in order to receive the necessary documents for your visa application. Obtaining a visa can be time consuming and therefore we strongly recommend that students apply early.